Regie:
Jan HřebejkScenario:
Petr JarchovskýCamera:
Jan MalířActeurs:
Aňa Geislerová, Josef Abrhám, Jana Brejchová, Jiří Schmitzer, Emília Vášáryová, Roman Luknár, Jan Hrušínský, Jiří Macháček, Michaela Mrvíková, Adam Mišík (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Geislerova stars as the wildly unpredictable Marcela, a young mother of two who decides to leave her husband, Jarda (Roman Luknar), who runs an auto-theft ring and chop shop in order to get by in hard times. Taking their two kids (Adam Misik and Michaela Mrvikova ), Marcela moves in with her mother, Zdena (Jana Brejchova), who is happy to have her, and her stepfather, Richard (Jiri Schmitzer), who is not so pleased with the sudden invasion and makes life difficult for them, especially the children. When Jarda gets arrested, he is sent to prison while the owner of the car, a wealthy older man named Evzen Benes (Josef Abrham), takes an interest in Anna, eventually offering to bring her and her children to his estate in Tuscany. But even as Anna's affection for Evzen grows, she can't completely give up Jarda, whose religion-obsessed mother (Emilia Vasaryova) is stalking Anna and the kids. (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Aňa Geislerová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Želary (2003)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (serie)
Josef Abrhám
Protectoraat van Bohemen en Moravië
Beste films:
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
Revizor (1971) (toneelregistratie)
Hráči (1983) (toneelregistratie)
Jana Brejchová
Protectoraat van Bohemen en Moravië
Beste films:
Vyšší princip (1960)
Půlpenny (1974) (Tv-film)
Baron Prášil (1961)
Jiří Schmitzer
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
Vesničko má středisková (1985)
Slavnosti sněženek (1983)
Emília Vášáryová
Beste films:
Pelíšky (1999)
Na skle maľované (1980) (Tv-film)
Medená veža (1970)
Roman Luknár
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (toneelregistratie)
Karamazovi (2008)
Jan Hrušínský
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (toneelregistratie)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (Tv-film)
Dívka na koštěti (1971)
Jiří Macháček
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Oblomov (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Samotáři (2000)
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Michaela Mrvíková
Beste films:
Lidice (2011)
Kráska v nesnázích (2006)
Perfect Days - I ženy mají své dny (2011)
Adam Mišík
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Zátopek (2021)
Jak si nepodělat život (2019) (serie)
BANGER. (2022)
Jaromíra Mílová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (toneelregistratie)
One Life (2023)
Ochránce (2021) (serie)
Radka Urbanová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Radůza a osud Anity Garibaldi (2018) (concert)
Kráska v nesnázích (2006)
Andrei Toader
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Devadesátky (2022) (serie)
Vodník (2019) (serie)
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (serie)
Nikolaj Pavlov Penev
Bulgarije
Beste films:
O rodičích a dětech (2007)
U mě dobrý (2008)
Kráska v nesnázích (2006)
Ondřej Novák
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Fair Play (2014)
Barbora Poláková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Nevinné lži (2013) (serie)
Oběti (1999) (serie)
Aleš Březina
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Pupendo (2003)
Kráska v nesnázích (2006)
Milan Cimfe
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Kráska v nesnázích (2006)
Omar Khaouaj
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Kráska v nesnázích (2006)
Zdeněk Dolejší
Joegoslavië
Beste films:
Česká soda (1998)
Kráska v nesnázích (2006)
I Served the King of England (2006)