Regie:
Jiří StrachCamera:
Martin ŠecMuziek:
Zbyněk MatějůActeurs:
Klára Issová, Tatiana Dyková, Jiří Dvořák, Ivan Trojan, David Švehlík, Aleš Háma, Táňa Fischerová, Miroslav Táborský, Marek Taclík, Viktor Preiss (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Considering it is a TV fim, Strach's two-part opus Operation Silver A raised unusual controversy when released. Some said the screenwriters, the Konáš couple, approached the topic of Czech resistance against the Nazis with unusual moderateness and the commendable effort to break the myths surrounding the protagonists, while the other said its superficiality seriously offended the heroes of the anti-Nazi resistance. (Summer Film School)
(meer)Acteurs
Martin Myšička
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (toneelregistratie)
Oblomov (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (toneelregistratie)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectoraat van Bohemen en Moravië
Beste films:
Periferie (2017) (toneelregistratie)
Obecná škola (1991)
Vesničko má středisková (1985)
Robert Jašków
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
České století (2013) (serie)
Michal Hofbauer
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Páni kluci (1975)
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Želary (2003)
Michal Pavlata
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Deskový statek (2008) (toneelregistratie)
Vracenky (1990)
Martin Zahálka
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Gazdina roba (1992) (toneelregistratie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (serie)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (toneelregistratie)
Leopold Běhan
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Konečná stanice (1981)
Jan Vondráček
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (toneelregistratie)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Lhář (2005) (toneelregistratie)
Václav Dušek
Protectoraat van Bohemen en Moravië
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Setkání s hvězdou (2011) (serie)
Procesí k panence (1961)
Daniel Wiesner
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Starci na chmelu (1964)
Božská Ema (1979)
Lenka Krobotová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Oblomov (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (toneelregistratie)
Teremin (2010) (toneelregistratie)
Jiří Wohanka
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Soudné sestry (2007) (toneelregistratie)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Páni kluci (1975)
Thomas Zielinski
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Die Dasslers - Pioniere, Brüder und Rivalen (2015) (Tv-film)
Kobry a užovky (2015)
Jan Štěpánek
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Ať žijí duchové! (1977)
Drahé tety a já (1974)
Alexandr Postler ml.
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Čas plyne i v dešti (1980) (Tv-film)
Irena Šmídová
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
BrainStorm (2008) (Tv-film)
Anděl Páně (2005)
Hartmut Krug
Oost-Duitsland
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
České století (2013) (serie)
Jasnovidec (2005) (Tv-film)
Lina Wagnerová
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Ztracená brána (2012) (serie)
Láska je láska (2012)
Jaroslav Kára
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Druhý tah pěšcem (1984)
Petr Puha
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Operace Silver A (2007) (Tv-film)
Kousek nebe (2005)
Résolution 819 (2008) (Tv-film)