Regie:
Stanislav PárnickýCamera:
Stanislav SzomolányiActeurs:
Milka Zimková, Ľubomír Paulovič, Vladimír Kratina, Michaela Čobejová, Henrieta Mičkovicová, Marie Logojdová, Katarína Kolníková, Peter Bzdúch (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
A sequel to director Štefan Uher’s succesfull Slovak poetical tragicomedy She Kept Crying For the Moon (1982). We meet Johana, her daughter Paulina, and all the other relatives and friends. This story is looking for an answer to the complexity of contemporary life in the Slovak countryside reflected in the life of a middle-aged woman who never met real happiness or love. Always striving to make the dreams of others come true, she forgot about her own aspirations. Can Johana find her own self, a partner for her life and also settle the relationships among her friends and relatives? (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Milka Zimková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (Tv-film)
Proč? (1987)
Pásla kone na betóne (1982)
Ľubomír Paulovič
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (toneelregistratie)
LENI (2015) (toneelregistratie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (toneelregistratie)
Vladimír Kratina
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Metanol (2018) (Tv-film)
Brakýři (1983) (Tv-film)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (serie)
Michaela Čobejová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Na konci hry (2002) (Tv-film)
Manželstvo na cimpr - campr (1992) (Tv-film)
Dobrodinec (1991) (Tv-film)
Henrieta Mičkovicová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (Tv-film)
Tábor padlých žien (1997)
Malý somár na dne duše (1989) (Tv-film)
Marie Logojdová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Stíny horkého léta (1977)
Její pastorkyně (2012) (toneelregistratie)
Dým bramborové natě (1976)
Katarína Kolníková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Človečina (1973) (toneelregistratie)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (Tv-film)
Tichá radosť (1985)
Peter Bzdúch
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (toneelregistratie)
Demeterovci (1976) (Tv-film)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (serie)
Anton Trón
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Ružové sny (1976)
Noční jezdci (1981)
Prípad Barnabáš Kos (1964)
Vladimír Černý
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (Tv-film)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Magda Paveleková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (Tv-film)
Vianočné oblátky (1977) (Tv-film)
Pacho, hybský zbojník (1975)
Marta Kondrla
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sedmero krkavců (2015)
Zmiešaná štvorhra (2020) (toneelregistratie)
Amnestie (2019)
Lucia Vráblicová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Piargy (2022)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (serie)
Peter Staník
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (Tv-film)
Balada o mŕtvych očiach (1988) (Tv-film)
Pásla kone na betóne (1982)
Ivan Vojtek
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (Tv-film)
Statky zmätky (2009) (toneelregistratie)
Gendúrovci (1994) (Tv-film)
Ľubica Očková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Pomocník (1980) (Tv-film)
Pomocník (1981)
Nevera po slovensky (1980)
Milada Rajzíková
Beste films:
Variácie slávy (1991) (Tv-film)
Stávka s čertom (1987) (Tv-film)
Štúrovci (1991) (serie)
Jana Bittnerová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Dans la maison (2012)
Les Côtelettes (2003)
Monsieur Ibrahim et les fleurs du Coran (2003)
Dušan Cinkota
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Tichá bolest (1990)
Chaos (2000) (Tv-film)
Vojna policajtov (2024)
Vladimír Kostovič
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Červené víno (1976) (Tv-film)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)