Regie:
Stanislav PárnickýScenario:
Jana KákošováCamera:
Laco KrausActeurs:
Dana Dinková, Jozef Adamovič, Judy Winter, Gedeon Burkhard, Karel Heřmánek, Milena Dvorská, Pavol Mikulík, Zdena Studenková, Raoul Schránil, Radan Rusev (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
A fairy-tale classic about a princess who could not escape her destiny. In the castle of king Leopold the long-expected child, a girl is born. However, the thirteenth of the fairies present at her birth foretells the unlucky future of the princess. The king and the queen still try to protect their daughter by all means but they are not the ones to break the cruel spell cast on princess Ruženka. (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Dana Dinková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Tábor padlých žien (1997)
Knieža (1998) (Tv-film)
Čajová šálka lásky (2000) (Tv-film)
Jozef Adamovič
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Na skle maľované (1980) (Tv-film)
Rok na dedine (1967) (Tv-film)
Demeterovci (1976) (Tv-film)
Judy Winter
Duitse Rijk
Beste films:
Die Weibchen (1970)
Molly Monster - Der Kinofilm (2016)
Neues vom Wixxer (2007)
Gedeon Burkhard
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
La piovra (1984) (serie)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Karel Heřmánek
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
S čerty nejsou žerty (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (toneelregistratie)
Smrt krásných srnců (1986)
Milena Dvorská
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
Vesničko má středisková (1985)
Byl jednou jeden král... (1954)
Pavol Mikulík
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Henrich IV. (1987) (toneelregistratie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (Tv-film)
Zdena Studenková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (toneelregistratie)
LENI (2015) (toneelregistratie)
S tebou mě baví svět (1982)
Raoul Schránil
Oostenrijk-Hongarije
Beste films:
Nebe a dudy (1941)
Kristian (1939)
Eva tropí hlouposti (1939)
Radan Rusev
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
S čerty nejsou žerty (1984)
Tichá bolest (1990)
Gobseck (1985) (Tv-film)
Ľubo Gregor
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Tiene v raji (1986) (Tv-film)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (Tv-film)
Sebechlebskí hudci (1975)
Zora Kolínska
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (Tv-film)
Jožko Púčik a jeho kariéra (1983) (Tv-film)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (Tv-film)
Oľga Zöllnerová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Koniec a začiatok (1968) (Tv-film)
Na Bukvovom dvore (1993) (Tv-film)
Pieseň o sivom holubovi (1961)
Jaroslav Vrzala
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Červené víno (1976) (Tv-film)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (Tv-film)
Červené víno (1972) (Tv-film)
Jana Horáková
Beste films:
Skús ma objať (1991) (Tv-film)
Šípková Růženka (1990)
Adriana Romanová-Tarábková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Kráľ Drozdia brada (1984)
Konec básníků v Čechách (1993)
Božena Slabejová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (Tv-film)
Majster kat (1966)
Šťastie príde v nedeľu (1958)
Jana Plichtová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Petrolejové lampy (1971)
Život bez konca (1982) (serie)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (serie)
Naďa Kotršová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Ujo Váňa (1998) (toneelregistratie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1987) (Tv-film)
Zypa Cupak (1976) (Tv-film)
Martin Polách
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Škola žen (2016) (toneelregistratie)
Vraždy v kruhu (2015) (serie)
Šípková Růženka (1990)