Regie:
Martin DolenskýScenario:
Petr HudskýCamera:
Ferdinand MazurekMuziek:
Petr WajsarActeurs:
Lukáš Vaculík, Jan Komínek, Lucie Černá, Táňa Pauhofová, Michal Novotný, Martin Kraus, Jiří Korn, Marek Němec, Jitka Ježková, Markéta Zehrerová (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Vincent (J. Komínek) is a peaceful lad fond of reading and painting – the complete opposite of his father (L. Vaculík), an ambitious retired knight who always feels the need to lecture his son, and even accompanies him on his quest to gain experience. On their adventurous journey, they meet an evil wizard, accidentally endanger the world of fairies, and must rescue a beautiful princess (L. Černá). (Finále Plzeň)
(meer)Acteurs
Lukáš Vaculík
Tsjechoslowakije
Jan Komínek
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Hastrman (2018)
Jan Palach (2018)
Lucie Černá
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Prvok, Šampón, Tečka a Karel (2021)
Něžné vlny (2013)
Lehká jako dech (2013) (Tv-film)
Táňa Pauhofová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Vlny (2024)
Hořící keř (2013) (Tv-film)
Kukura (2014) (toneelregistratie)
Michal Novotný
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Devadesátky (2022) (serie)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (toneelregistratie)
Famílie (2010) (toneelregistratie)
Martin Kraus
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Devadesátky (2022) (serie)
Oktopus (2023) (serie)
Kanadská noc (2008) (Tv-film)
Jiří Korn
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Jesus Christ Superstar (2005) (toneelregistratie)
Dracula (1996) (toneelregistratie)
Mamzelle Nitouche (1977) (Tv-film)
Marek Němec
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
#annaismissing (2023)
Lidská tragikomedie (2021) (toneelregistratie)
Protektor (2009)
Jitka Ježková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
iMucha Show (2022) (toneelregistratie) - verteller
Markéta Zehrerová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Tajemství staré bambitky (2011) (Tv-film)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (toneelregistratie)
Královna bublin (1999)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (toneelregistratie)
Ikarův pád (1977) (Tv-film)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (Tv-film)
Tomáš Jeřábek
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Dechovka (2016) (toneelregistratie)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (toneelregistratie)
Petr Drozda
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Kulový blesk (1978)
Signum laudis (1980)
Ať žijí duchové! (1977)
Barbora Mudrová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Sedmero krkavců (2015)
Oběti (1999) (serie)
Zápisník alkoholičky (2024)
Alena Mudrová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Die Dasslers - Pioniere, Brüder und Rivalen (2015) (Tv-film)
Oběti (1999) (serie)
10 pravidel jak sbalit holku (2014)
Sofia Mia Šetlíková
Beste films:
Pravý rytíř (2016) (Tv-film)
Marika Šoposká
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Vlny (2024)
Die Dasslers - Pioniere, Brüder und Rivalen (2015) (Tv-film)
Jak si nepodělat život (2019) (serie)
Petr Hudský
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Pravý rytíř (2016) (Tv-film)
Xindl X
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Pravý rytíř (2016) (Tv-film)
Věčně tvá nevěrná (2018)
Jan Pachl
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Pravý rytíř (2016) (Tv-film)