Regie:
Drahomíra VihanováCamera:
Juraj ŠajmovičActeurs:
Gustáv Řezníček, Adrian Jastraban, Zuzana Stivínová, Zuzana Šulajová, Marián Balog, Mária Kroščenová, Jolana Badžová, Theodora Remundová, Anton Vaculík (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Drahomíra Vihanová's third feature film treats the conflict between the modern 'civilized' world and the customs and traditions of a Romany community linked to nature. Students Peter and Jacob disagree about the notion of guilt connected to a case of murder in a Romany village because they represent two differing moral approaches, as the film progresses their world views stretch to the breaking point. (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Gustáv Řezníček
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Smrt Hippodamie (2007) (toneelregistratie)
Baťa Tomáš, živý (2016) (toneelregistratie)
Adrian Jastraban
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Král Lear (2003) (toneelregistratie)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Hořící keř (2013) (Tv-film)
Zuzana Stivínová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Černí baroni (1992)
Specialita šéfkuchaře (1999) (Tv-film)
Ztracená brána (2012) (serie)
Zuzana Šulajová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
The Garden (1995)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2005)
Tichá radosť (1985)
Marián Balog
Beste films:
Marian (1996)
Zpráva o putování studentů Petra a Jakuba (2000)
Mária Kroščenová
Beste films:
Jolana Badžová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Theodora Remundová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Genij vlasti (1998) (Tv-film)
Výlet (2002)
Ene bene (1999)
Anton Vaculík
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Zbožňovaná (1980) (Tv-film)
Landscape (2000)
O mužoch, ženách a deťoch (1984) (Tv-film)
Václav Chalupa
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Obecná škola (1991)
Les Misérables (1998)
Ztracená brána (2012) (serie)
Milan Bahúl
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Tančiareň (2013) (toneelregistratie)
DragonHeart (1996)
Dušan Lenci
Eerste Slowaakse Republiek
Beste films:
Boxer a smrť (1962)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (Tv-film)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (Tv-film)
Tomáš Matonoha
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
The Wild Bees (2001)
Probudím se včera (2012)
Vladimír Jedľovský
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (Tv-film)
Naši synovia (1975) (serie)
Rodina Tjaeldovcov (1986) (Tv-film)
Ivan Vyskočil
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Revizor (1971) (toneelregistratie)
Smrt krásných srnců (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (serie)
Luděk Eliáš
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Píseň o lítosti (1998) (Tv-film)
Evangelium podle Pastýřů (1992) (Tv-film)
The Brothers Grimm (2005)
Jan Klusák
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
O slavnosti a hostech (1966)
Sedmikrásky (1966)
Valerie a týden divů (1970)
Karol Csino
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Ochránce (2021) (serie)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Iba taká hra (1995) (Tv-film)
Tomáš Bařina
Beste films:
Bobule (2008)
Zpráva o putování studentů Petra a Jakuba (2000)
Rudolf Krejčík
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films: