Regie:
Stefan RuzowitzkyScenario:
Stefan RuzowitzkyCamera:
Peter von HallerMuziek:
Marius RuhlandActeurs:
Franka Potente, Benno Fürmann, Anna Loos, Sebastian Blomberg, Oliver Wnuk, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey, Rüdiger Vogler, Andreas Günther, Barbara M. Ahren (meer)Streaming (1)
Samenvattingen(1)
From Germany comes this deft mixture of European sensibilities and the modern horror film. Paula (Franca Potente of RUN LOLA RUN) is an ambitious German medical student who has recently gained acceptance into a top anatomy class in Heidelberg taught by a prestigious professor whom she has long idolized. Immersed in her studies, Paula is soon horrified to discover that several of her classmates have died under mysterious circumstances, and it is not long before she and a group of fellow classmates discover a secret society of students that regularly performs autopsies on live specimens! (officiële tekst van distribiteur)
(meer)Acteurs
Franka Potente
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) - a.b.
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
The Bourne Identity (2002)
Benno Fürmann
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Nordwand (2008)
Joyeux Noël (2005)
Der Krieger und die Kaiserin (2000)
Anna Loos
Oost-Duitsland
Beste films:
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (Tv-film)
Böseckendorf - Die Nacht, in der ein Dorf verschwand (2009) (Tv-film)
Schimanski (1997) (serie)
Sebastian Blomberg
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Maximilian: Das Spiel von Macht und Liebe (2017) (serie)
Curveball (2020)
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (2008)
Oliver Wnuk
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (2006) (Tv-film)
Stromberg - Der Film (2014)
Der Schuh des Manitu (2001)
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Die Fälscher (2007)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (serie)
Rüdiger Vogler
Duitse Rijk
Beste films:
Im Lauf der Zeit (1976)
Alice in den Städten (1974)
Die Kinderklinik (1993) (serie)
Andreas Günther
Oostenrijk
Beste films:
Conspiracy (2001) (Tv-film)
Dresden (2006) (Tv-film)
Zweiohrküken (2009)
Barbara M. Ahren
Oostenrijk
Beste films:
Bandits (1997)
Die Cleveren - Du stirbst, wie ich es will! (1998) (Tv-film)
Rien ne va plus (1997)
Simon Schwarz
Oostenrijk
Beste films:
Nordwand (2008)
Komm, süßer Tod (2000)
Protektor (2009)
Christoph Hagen Dittmann
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
John Rabe (2009)
Das merkwürdige Verhalten geschlechtsreifer Großstädter zur Paarungszeit (1998)
Tatort (1970) (serie)
Ulrich Matschoss
Duitse Rijk
Beste films:
Tatort - Zahn um Zahn (1985)
Red Corner (1997)
Schimanski (1997) (serie)
Anna Brüggemann
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Kreuzweg (2014)
Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (2016) (Tv-film)
Nö (2021)
Alexander Held
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Schindler's List (1993)
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (2008)
Die Welle (2008)
Gennadiy Vengerov
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Deja vu (1990)
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Antonia Holfelder
West-Duitsland
Beste films:
Lore (2012)
Schimanski (1997) (serie)
Tatort (1970) (serie)
Werner Dissel
Duitse Rijk
Beste films:
Les Misérables (1958)
Der Fall Gleiwitz (1961)
Coming out (1989)
Thomas Meinhardt
Duitsland
Beste films:
Speer und er (2005) (serie)
All You Need is Love - Meine Schwiegertochter ist ein Mann (2009) (Tv-film)
Buddenbrooks (2008) (Tv-film)
Thomas Neumann
Duitsland
Beste films:
Solo Sunny (1980)
Barbara (2012)
Drei (2010)