Regie:
David KočárCamera:
Martin DedekMuziek:
Dalibor MrázActeurs:
Igor Chmela, Dušan Sitek, Jitka Smutná, Pavel Kikinčuk, Jan Vondráček, Michal Čapka, Vladimír Polák, Filip Čapka, Jitka Ježková, Věra Špinarová (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Jarek Ostravski is miner like any other. But one day there is an explosion in one of the adits in his mine and he happens to save many of his friends' lives which makes him a hero and his life turns upside down. He is promoted from the mine to the office to overlook the well-being of the miners, he gets sudden attention of media, friends, family but mainly, he enjoys his popularity among women. Who could ever suspect him of having caused the whole mining disaster... (Bohemia MP)
(meer)Acteurs
Igor Chmela
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Oblomov (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Král Lear (2003) (toneelregistratie)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Dušan Sitek
Tsjechoslowakije
Jitka Smutná
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Rok na vsi (1995) (toneelregistratie)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Pavel Kikinčuk
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (toneelregistratie)
Deskový statek (2008) (toneelregistratie)
České století (2013) (serie)
Jan Vondráček
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (toneelregistratie)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (toneelregistratie)
Lhář (2005) (toneelregistratie)
Michal Čapka
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Bratři Karamazovi (2017) (toneelregistratie)
Smíření (2020) (toneelregistratie)
Ruská zavařenina (2015) (toneelregistratie)
Vladimír Polák
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Bull (2019) (toneelregistratie)
Doktor Faustus (2016) (toneelregistratie)
Princezna zakletá v čase (2020)
Filip Čapka
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Hořící keř (2013) (Tv-film)
Volha (2023) (serie)
Nevinné lži (2013) (serie)
Jitka Ježková
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
iMucha Show (2022) (toneelregistratie) - verteller
Věra Špinarová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Neohlížej se, jde za námi kůň! (1979)
Báječná show (2002)
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Petra Langerová
Beste films:
Ostravak Ostravski (2016)
Jarmila Hašková
Beste films:
10 let muzikálu v Ostravě (2021) (concert)
Ostravak Ostravski (2016)
Zuzana Kajnarová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Anděl Páně (2005)
Osmy (2014) (Tv-film)
Muž, který stál v cestě (2023)
Kateřina Vainarová
Beste films:
Ostravak Ostravski (2016)
Isabel (2013)
Tereza Cisovská
Beste films:
Slyšení (2017) (toneelregistratie)
Ruská zavařenina (2015) (toneelregistratie)
Ostravak Ostravski (2016)
Zuzana Truplová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Hořící keř (2013) (Tv-film)
S nadějí i bez ní (2014) (toneelregistratie)
Ruská zavařenina (2015) (toneelregistratie)
Petr Houska
Beste films:
Konec masopustu (2012) (toneelregistratie)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (serie)
Co Hedvika neřekla (1995) (Tv-film)
Renáta Klemensová
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Konec masopustu (2012) (toneelregistratie)
Bavič (2010) (toneelregistratie)
Ženy, které nenávidí muže (2012) (Tv-film)
Olga Kaštická
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Kdo je kdo (1973) (Tv-film)
Ostravak Ostravski (2016)
Marek Lambora
Tsjechië
Beste films:
Periferie (2017) (toneelregistratie)
Její pastorkyňa (2018) (toneelregistratie)
Princezna zakletá v čase (2020)