Regie:
Otakar VávraCamera:
Andrej BarlaMuziek:
Zdeněk LiškaActeurs:
Ladislav Chudík, Vladimir Samoylov, Yuri Solomin, Bohuš Pastorek, Martin Štěpánek, Лев Иванов, Jiří Pleskot, Hannjo Hasse, Vladimír Ráž, Josef Langmiler (meer)Samenvattingen(1)
Sokolovo is a two-part historical film and the second piece in Otakar Vávra's spectacularly conceived WWII trilogy. Similarly as in the other two films (Days of Betrayal, The Liberation of Prague), Vávra fails to avoid biased misrepresentation of the WWII events, the glorification of the USSR and the Communist Party lead by Gottwald, while purposefully discrediting anything pro-western - all that under the licence of an art-documentary. (Summer Film School)
(meer)Acteurs
Ladislav Chudík
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Polnočná omša (1962)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Henrich IV. (1987) (toneelregistratie)
Vladimir Samoylov
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Sibiriada (1979)
Osvobožděnije 2: Proryv (1970)
Ljubov moja, pěčal moja (1978)
Yuri Solomin
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Dersu Uzala (1975)
Běg inochodca (1968)
La tenda rossa (1969)
Bohuš Pastorek
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Všichni dobří rodáci (1968)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (toneelregistratie)
Válka vypukne po přestávce (1978) (toneelregistratie)
Martin Štěpánek
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Král Krysa (1979) (toneelregistratie)
„Čtyři vraždy stačí, drahoušku“ (1970)
Obžalovaný (1964)
Лев Иванов
Keizerrijk Rusland
Beste films:
Zvězda plenitělnogo sčasťja (1975)
Sokolovo (1974)
Jiří Pleskot
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Král Krysa (1979) (toneelregistratie)
Uit berekening (1968) (serie)
Lucerna (1967) (Tv-film)
Hannjo Hasse
Duitse Rijk
Beste films:
Vyšší princip (1960)
Polnočná omša (1962)
Der Fall Gleiwitz (1961)
Vladimír Ráž
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Byl jednou jeden král... (1954)
Uit berekening (1968) (serie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (serie)
Josef Langmiler
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (Tv-film)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (serie)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Ladislav Hádl
Beste films:
Roky prelomu (1989) (serie)
Sokolovo (1974)
Osvobození Prahy (1976)
Ivan Ryzhov
Keizerrijk Rusland
Beste films:
Sokolovo (1974)
Yuriy Nazarov
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Senke nad Balkanom (2017) (serie)
Ať žije republika (1965)
Osvobožděnije 2: Proryv (1970)
Владимир Федорович Протасенко
Beste films:
Otets Sergei (1978)
Mimino (1977)
Džentlmeny udači (1972)
Semyon Morozov
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Komissar (1967)
Front bez flangov (1974)
Legenda o Kolovratě (2017)
Raisa Piroženko
Beste films:
Sokolovo (1974)
Ljubov Sokolova
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Prestuplenije i nakazanije (1970)
Vam i ně snilos... (1980)
Ballada o soldatě (1959)
Lyudmila Gladunko
Sovjet-Unie
Beste films:
Sokolovo (1974)
Dva kluci v palbě (1983)
Štefan Kvietik
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (Tv-film)
Medená veža (1970)
Boxer a smrť (1962)
Pavel Pípal
Tsjechoslowakije
Beste films:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (Tv-film)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (toneelregistratie)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (toneelregistratie)